GEERINGS (FAVERSHAM) LIMITED

Active Ashford

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
G

GEERINGS (FAVERSHAM) LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 31 Aug 1949 Active Ashford, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

VOILE & ROBERSON LIMITED 31 Aug 1949 — 31 Dec 1981
Accounts Submitted 12 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Mar 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £400K £6K 2024 year on year
Total assets £422K £5K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £22K £1K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Cobbs Wood House Chart Road Ashford Kent , TN23 1EP

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for GEERINGS (FAVERSHAM) LIMITED (00472397), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Ashford, United Kingdom. Incorporated 31 Aug 1949. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2024)

Cash in Bank

£146.60k

Decreased by £75.87k (-34%)

Net Assets

£399.70k

Decreased by £6.49k (-2%)

Total Liabilities

£21.90k

Increased by £1.37k (+7%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

5%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2023
31 Mar Year End