SOUTHGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active London

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
S

SOUTHGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 19 Sept 1936 Active London, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 5 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Jun 2025 Next due 21 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £807K £5K 2024 year on year
Total assets £918K £30K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £111K £24K 2024 year on year
Charges 25
25 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Lonsto House 276 Chase Road London N14 6HA

Full company profile for SOUTHGATE PROPERTIES LIMITED (00318668), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 19 Sept 1936. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£807.03k

Increased by £5.36k (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£110.95k

Increased by £24.48k (+28%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

12%

Increased by 2 (+20%)