SECURE STORAGE SOLUTIONS (DEVON) LTD

Active Plymouth

Other service activities n.e.c.

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other service activities n.e.c.
S

SECURE STORAGE SOLUTIONS (DEVON) LTD

Other service activities n.e.c.

Founded 8 Sept 2016 Active Plymouth, England 0 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

DELIVERY PARTNERS PLYMOUTH LTD 8 Sept 2016 — 25 Oct 2017
Accounts Submitted 23 Jan 2026 Next due 30 Jun 2027 13 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Sept 2025 Next due 21 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £54K £6K 2025 year on year
Total assets £58K £6K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £4K £278 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

4-5 Russell Court Palace Street Plymouth Devon PL1 2AS England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for SECURE STORAGE SOLUTIONS (DEVON) LTD (10364752), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Plymouth, England. Incorporated 8 Sept 2016. Other service activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2025)

Cash in Bank

£16.46k

Increased by £10.12k (+160%)

Net Assets

£53.71k

Increased by £6.03k (+13%)

Total Liabilities

£4.27k

Increased by £278.00 (+7%)

Debt Ratio

7%

Decreased by 1 (-13%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025