YETEV LIMITED

Active London

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

0 employees website.com
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Y

YETEV LIMITED

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Founded 4 Aug 2011 Active London, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Accounts Submitted 30 Mar 2026 Next due 2 Apr 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 31 Jul 2025 Next due 10 Aug 2026 2 months remaining
Net assets £-21K £134 2023 year on year
Total assets £3M £172K 2023 year on year
Total Liabilities £3M £172K 2023 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

New Burlington House 1075, Finchley Road London NW11 0PU

Full company profile for YETEV LIMITED (07728928), an active company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 4 Aug 2011. Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2023
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2024
Due by 30 September 2025 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2023)

Cash in Bank

£92.00

Decreased by £4.34k (-98%)

Net Assets

-£21.26k

Increased by £134.00 (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£2.95M

Increased by £171.68k (+6%)

Debt Ratio

101%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2023
Dec Year End
2022

Officers

1 active 1 resigned
Status
Oestreicher, JacobDirectorBritishEngland674 Aug 2011Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

City Properties Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 2 Ceased
Active
Notified 30 Jul 2024
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent

Jacob Oestreicher

Ceased 30 Jul 2024

Ceased

Jacob Oestreicher

Ceased 30 Jul 2024

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents

Company Filings

DateCategoryDescriptionDocument
30 Mar 2026AccountsAnnual accounts made up to 2 Apr 2025
31 Jul 2025Confirmation StatementConfirmation statement made on 27 Jul 2025 with no updates