WINGSHIELD PROPERTIES & ACCOMMODATION LTD

Dissolved Bromsgrove

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
W

WINGSHIELD PROPERTIES & ACCOMMODATION LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 6 Feb 2006 Dissolved Bromsgrove, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

WINGSHIELD ACCOMMODATION LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 — 29 Apr 2015
PEDALARCH LIMITED 6 Feb 2006 — 24 Feb 2006
Accounts Submitted 28 Sept 2023
Confirmation Submitted 12 Jan 2024 Next due 15 Jan 2025 17 months overdue
Net assets £9K £0 2022 year on year
Total assets £46K £35K 2022 year on year
Total Liabilities £37K £35K 2022 year on year
Charges 1
1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Malvern View Saxon Business Park Hanbury Road Stoke Prior Bromsgrove Worcestershire B60 4AD England

Full company profile for WINGSHIELD PROPERTIES & ACCOMMODATION LTD (05698818), a dissolved company based in Bromsgrove, England. Incorporated 6 Feb 2006. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2022
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2023
Due by 30 September 2024 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2013–2022)

Cash in Bank

£46.00k

Increased by £35.00k (+318%)

Net Assets

£9.00k

Total Liabilities

£37.00k

Increased by £35.00k (+1750%)

Turnover

£73.00k

Decreased by £98.00k (-57%)

Employees

N/A

Debt Ratio

80%

Increased by 62 (+344%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2022
Dec Year End
2021