LAZARUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active South Yorkshire

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

7 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
L

LAZARUS PROPERTIES LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 3 Jun 1997 Active South Yorkshire, United Kingdom 7 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 27 Aug 2025 Next due 31 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 2 Dec 2025 Next due 4 Dec 2026 6 months remaining
Net assets £31M £163K 2024 year on year
Total assets £33M £777K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £2M £940K 2024 year on year
Charges 25
2 outstanding 23 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

3 Bradford Row Doncaster South Yorkshire DN1 3NF

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for LAZARUS PROPERTIES LIMITED (03383331), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in South Yorkshire, United Kingdom. Incorporated 3 Jun 1997. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£355.67k

Increased by £202.88k (+133%)

Net Assets

£30.75M

Increased by £162.98k (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£2.28M

Decreased by £939.90k (-29%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

7

Debt Ratio

7%

Decreased by 3 (-30%)