EDEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Active Edinburgh

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

1 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
E

EDEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 14 Apr 2022 Active Edinburgh, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 8 Jan 2026 Next due 28 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 23 Apr 2025 Next due 27 Apr 2026 28 days overdue
Net assets £67K £9K 2025 year on year
Total assets £77K £29K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £10K £20K 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

6 Logie Mill Edinburgh Midlothian EH7 4HG United Kingdom

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for EDEN PROPERTY ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD (SC729671), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Edinburgh, United Kingdom. Incorporated 14 Apr 2022. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jun → 31 May 2025
Type micro-entity
Next accounts 31 May 2026
Due by 28 Feb 2027 9 months remaining

Balance Sheet & P&L (2023–2025)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£67.48k

Decreased by £9.34k (-12%)

Total Liabilities

£9.61k

Decreased by £19.99k (-68%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

12%

Decreased by 16 (-57%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 May Year End
2024
31 May Year End