GLENISLA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active Motherwell

Buying and selling of own real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estate
G

GLENISLA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 22 Aug 2016 Active Motherwell, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 19 Mar 2026 Next due 31 Mar 2026 2 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 9 Sept 2025 Next due 4 Sept 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £4M £3M 2025 year on year
Total assets £23M £4M 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £19M £7M 2025 year on year
Charges 15
4 outstanding 11 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Second Floor Airbles House 270 Airbles Road Motherwell ML1 3AT United Kingdom

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for GLENISLA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (SC543403), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Motherwell, United Kingdom. Incorporated 22 Aug 2016. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2025)

Cash in Bank

£19.93k

Increased by £16.30k (+449%)

Net Assets

£4.24M

Decreased by £3.01M (-42%)

Total Liabilities

£18.92M

Increased by £7.07M (+60%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

82%

Increased by 20 (+32%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025