MARQUE INVESTMENTS LTD

Active Glasgow

Development of building projects

1 employees website.com
Development of building projectsBuying and selling of own real estate
M

MARQUE INVESTMENTS LTD

Development of building projects

Founded 30 Jun 2014 Active Glasgow, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Accounts Due 30 Jun 2023 36 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 27 Dec 2024 Next due 30 Dec 2025 5 months overdue
Net assets £31K
Total assets £96K
Total Liabilities £65K
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

46 Hughenden Road Flat 3/1 Glasgow G12 9UF

Full company profile for MARQUE INVESTMENTS LTD (SC481080), an active company based in Glasgow, United Kingdom. Incorporated 30 Jun 2014. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2021
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2022
Due by 30 September 2023 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2021–2021)

Cash in Bank

£17.08k

Net Assets

£30.99k

Total Liabilities

£64.87k

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

68%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2021

Officers

1 active
Status
Tominey, Robert MarkDirectorBritishScotland5730 Jun 2014Active