SMART MOVE ESTATE AGENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Active Glasgow

Real estate agencies

5 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Real estate agencies
S

SMART MOVE ESTATE AGENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Real estate agencies

Founded 21 Feb 2005 Active Glasgow, Scotland 5 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 26 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 3 Mar 2026 Next due 7 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £696K £72K 2024 year on year
Total assets £2M £77K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £998K £5K 2024 year on year
Charges 14
14 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

94 Suite 14 Ladywell Business Centre 94 Duke Street Glasgow G4 0UW Scotland

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for SMART MOVE ESTATE AGENTS (SCOTLAND) LTD. (SC280324), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Glasgow, Scotland. Incorporated 21 Feb 2005. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Dec 2025
Due by 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£82.02k

Increased by £30.11k (+58%)

Net Assets

£696.21k

Increased by £71.66k (+11%)

Total Liabilities

£998.14k

Increased by £4.91k (+0%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

5

Debt Ratio

59%

Decreased by 2 (-3%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Dec Year End
2023
31 Dec Year End

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Claire ConnorSecretaryBritishUnknown21 Feb 2005Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

George Thomas Reynolds
50.0%
Claire Connor
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

Mr George Thomas Reynolds

British

Active
Notified 1 Jul 2016
Residence Scotland
DOB September 1971
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
  • Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Ms Claire Connor

British

Active
Notified 1 Jul 2016
Residence Scotland
DOB August 1971
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent
  • Voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

14 outstanding

Properties

Properties

0 total

No related properties

Documents