B PROPERTY FENSTANTON LTD

Active Bury St Edmunds

Development of building projects

4 employees website.com
Development of building projectsOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
B

B PROPERTY FENSTANTON LTD

Development of building projects

Founded 9 Feb 2023 Active Bury St Edmunds, United Kingdom 4 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 30 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 23 Feb 2026 Next due 22 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £-31K £17K 2024 year on year
Total assets £608K £29K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £639K £45K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

7 Forbes Business Centre Kempson Way Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP32 7AR United Kingdom

Full company profile for B PROPERTY FENSTANTON LTD (14651077), an active company based in Bury St Edmunds, United Kingdom. Incorporated 9 Feb 2023. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.80k

Net Assets

-£31.01k

Decreased by £16.68k (-116%)

Total Liabilities

£638.68k

Increased by £45.37k (+8%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

4

Debt Ratio

105%

Increased by 3 (+3%)