ST ALBANS ROOMS LTD

Active St. Albans

Other human health activities

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other human health activities
S

ST ALBANS ROOMS LTD

Other human health activities

Founded 6 Jun 2022 Active St. Albans, England 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 9 Sept 2025 Next due 31 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 17 Jun 2025 Next due 19 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £16K £7K 2024 year on year
Total assets £57K £26K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £41K £19K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

21 Victoria Street St. Albans AL1 3JJ England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for ST ALBANS ROOMS LTD (14149731), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in St. Albans, England. Incorporated 6 Jun 2022. Other human health activities. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2023–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£15.75k

Increased by £6.62k (+72%)

Total Liabilities

£41.48k

Increased by £19.25k (+87%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

72%

Increased by 1 (+1%)