SAFL10 LTD

Active Chelmsford

Buying and selling of own real estate

3 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
S

SAFL10 LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 22 Feb 2022 Active Chelmsford, England 3 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 22 Oct 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Mar 2026 Next due 7 Mar 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £-9K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £354K £727 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £363K £3K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Unit 216 2 Cromar Way Chelmsford CM1 2QE England

Full company profile for SAFL10 LTD (13933811), an active company based in Chelmsford, England. Incorporated 22 Feb 2022. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Mar 2026
Due by 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£1.21k

Decreased by £345.00 (-22%)

Net Assets

-£8.85k

Decreased by £2.39k (-37%)

Total Liabilities

£363.22k

Increased by £3.12k (+1%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

102%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2023
31 Mar Year End