RECTORY SSB (1) LIMITED

Active Northwood

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
R

RECTORY SSB (1) LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 11 Feb 2022 Active Northwood, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 12 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Mar 2026 Next due 24 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £-103K £22K 2024 year on year
Total assets £1M £104K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £1M £82K 2024 year on year
Charges 8
2 outstanding 6 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Argyle House Joel Street Northwood HA6 1NW United Kingdom

Full company profile for RECTORY SSB (1) LIMITED (13909827), an active company based in Northwood, United Kingdom. Incorporated 11 Feb 2022. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2022–2024)

Cash in Bank

£3.73k

Decreased by £107.85k (-97%)

Net Assets

-£102.63k

Decreased by £21.63k (-27%)

Total Liabilities

£1.28M

Decreased by £82.25k (-6%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

109%

Increased by 3 (+3%)

Officers

1 active
Status
Thakrar, Bharat Kumar HirjiDirectorBritishEngland6811 Feb 2022Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Croydon Five Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active

Croydon Five Limited

United Kingdom

Active
Notified 11 Feb 2022
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Group Structure

Group Structure

CROYDON FIVE LTD united kingdom
RECTORY SSB (1) LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding 6 satisfied

Properties

Properties

3 leasehold 3 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Flat 4, Redstone Apartments, 4 Rectory Park, South Croydon (CR2 9JL) CROYDON
Leasehold£380,00010 Aug 2022