PROPER UNIONS 2 LIMITED

Active Stoke-On-Trent

Buying and selling of own real estate

4 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Buying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PROPER UNIONS 2 LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 11 Mar 2020 Active Stoke-On-Trent, England 4 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 11 Mar 2026 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Mar 2026 Next due 24 Mar 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £175K £5K 2025 year on year
Total assets £688K £6K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £513K £1K 2025 year on year
Charges 2
2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

C/O Dpc - Stone House 55 Stone Road Business Park Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire ST4 6SR England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PROPER UNIONS 2 LIMITED (12512134), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Stoke-On-Trent, England. Incorporated 11 Mar 2020. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2025)

Cash in Bank

£7.40k

Decreased by £5.50k (-43%)

Net Assets

£174.83k

Decreased by £4.81k (-3%)

Total Liabilities

£512.99k

Decreased by £1.37k (-0%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

4

Debt Ratio

75%

Increased by 1 (+1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025