ESPALIER PROPERTY VENTURES (CLAPHAM) LTD

Active Brighton

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
E

ESPALIER PROPERTY VENTURES (CLAPHAM) LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 21 Oct 2019 Active Brighton, England 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Company Names

ESPALIER PROPERTY VENTURES (MELT SW9) LTD 21 Oct 2019 — 20 Sept 2022
Accounts Submitted 7 Oct 2025 Next due 31 Oct 2025 7 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 4 Nov 2024 Next due 3 Nov 2025 7 months overdue
Net assets £-1M £375K 2024 year on year
Total assets £11M £689K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £12M £1M 2024 year on year
Charges 4
2 outstanding 2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

1 Gloucester Place Brighton BN1 4AA England

Full company profile for ESPALIER PROPERTY VENTURES (CLAPHAM) LTD (12271978), an active company based in Brighton, England. Incorporated 21 Oct 2019. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2024)

Cash in Bank

£68.24k

Increased by £25.07k (+58%)

Net Assets

-£1.16M

Decreased by £375.15k (-48%)

Total Liabilities

£12.05M

Increased by £1.06M (+10%)

Debt Ratio

111%

Increased by 3 (+3%)