CPA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Active Manchester

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
C

CPA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 12 Sept 2019 Active Manchester, United Kingdom 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 7 Nov 2025 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 9 Jun 2025 Next due 15 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £10K £5K 2025 year on year
Total assets £773K £65K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £763K £70K 2025 year on year
Charges 4
4 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

34 Thorne Crescent Worsley Manchester M28 3YF United Kingdom

Full company profile for CPA PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD (12202931), an active company based in Manchester, United Kingdom. Incorporated 12 Sept 2019. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2020–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.78k

Decreased by £64.85k (-94%)

Net Assets

£9.78k

Increased by £5.36k (+121%)

Total Liabilities

£763.33k

Decreased by £70.19k (-8%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

99%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025

Officers

1 active 1 resigned
Status
Craig AshtonDirectorBritishEngland4912 Sept 2019Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Craig Ashton
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased

Craig Ashton

British

Active
Notified 12 Sept 2019
Residence England
DOB February 1977
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent

Paul Augustus Walters

Ceased 30 May 2022

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

4 outstanding

Properties

Properties

3 freehold 3 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
14 Burstock Drive, Cottam, Preston (PR4 0QJ) PRESTON
Freehold£297,99512 Jan 2023
4 Swanage Close, Cottam, Preston (PR4 0QS) PRESTON
Freehold£228,99518 Aug 2022