HOMEZZZ LIMITED

Active Leeds

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
H

HOMEZZZ LIMITED

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 8 Mar 2018 Active Leeds, England 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 16 Dec 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 1 Apr 2026 Next due 3 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £152K £2M 2024 year on year
Total assets £164K £4M 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £12K £2M 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Northgate 118 North Street Leeds LS2 7PN England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for HOMEZZZ LIMITED (11243066), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Leeds, England. Incorporated 8 Mar 2018. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2018–2024)

Cash in Bank

£29.00

Decreased by £17.00 (-37%)

Net Assets

£151.67k

Decreased by £1.81M (-92%)

Total Liabilities

£11.93k

Decreased by £1.79M (-99%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

7%

Decreased by 41 (-85%)

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

3 Allotments 199 Shares £200.00m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
2 Nov 2018100£200.00m£2.00m
19 Mar 201849£49£1
19 Mar 201850£50£1

Officers

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Ismail, Simon AnthonyDirectorBritishEngland502 Nov 2018Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (3)

Salboy Limited
50.0%
Invest Inc (group) Limited
25.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 2 Ceased

Salboy Limited

United Kingdom

Active
Notified 2 Nov 2018
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent,voting Rights 25 To 50 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors
Ceased

Invest Inc (group) Limited

Ceased 2 Nov 2018

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

SALBOY LIMITED united kingdom
HOMEZZZ LIMITED Current Company