PEAK LIVING LTD

Active United Kingdom

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
P

PEAK LIVING LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 30 Oct 2017 Active United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 25 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 12 Feb 2026 Next due 12 Feb 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £10K £10K 2024 year on year
Total assets £346K £115K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £335K £125K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
1 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PEAK LIVING LTD (11038143), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in United Kingdom. Incorporated 30 Oct 2017. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Dec 2025
Due by 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2018–2024)

Cash in Bank

£9.93k

Decreased by £114.88k (-92%)

Net Assets

£10.25k

Increased by £9.81k (+2239%)

Total Liabilities

£335.31k

Decreased by £124.69k (-27%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

97%

Decreased by 3 (-3%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Dec Year End
2023
31 Dec Year End

Officers

3 active
Status
Hayes, EmmaSecretaryUnknownUnknown30 Oct 2017Active
Hayes, EmmaDirectorEnglishEngland3530 Oct 2017Active
Hayes, MaxDirectorBritishEngland3630 Oct 2017Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (2)

Max Hayes
50.0%
Emma Hayes
50.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (0)

No PSC information available

Group Structure

Group Structure

No group structure identified

Charges

Charges

1 outstanding 1 satisfied

Properties

Properties

2 leasehold 2 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
292 Southampton Road, Eastleigh (SO50 5QG) EASTLEIGH
Leasehold£290,00024 Apr 2018
292 Southampton Road, Eastleigh (SO50 5QG) EASTLEIGH
Leasehold-24 Apr 2018
292 Southampton Road, Eastleigh (SO50 5QG)
Leasehold £290,000
Added 24 Apr 2018
District EASTLEIGH
292 Southampton Road, Eastleigh (SO50 5QG)
Leasehold
Added 24 Apr 2018