LORDSWOOD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Active Solihull

Buying and selling of own real estate

0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
L

LORDSWOOD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 29 Mar 2017 Active Solihull, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 27 Dec 2025 Next due 28 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 8 Apr 2026 Next due 10 Apr 2027 10 months remaining
Net assets £-74K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £300K £13K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £374K £11K 2024 year on year
Charges 3
3 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Old School House Forshaw Heath Lane Solihull West Midlands B94 5LH United Kingdom

Full company profile for LORDSWOOD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (10697113), an active company based in Solihull, United Kingdom. Incorporated 29 Mar 2017. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2024)

Cash in Bank

£224.00

Increased by £213.00 (+1936%)

Net Assets

-£73.63k

Decreased by £1.72k (-2%)

Total Liabilities

£373.95k

Decreased by £11.05k (-3%)

Debt Ratio

125%

Increased by 2 (+2%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
Dec Year End
2022