OATCAKE PROPERTIES LTD

Active Stoke-On-Trent

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
O

OATCAKE PROPERTIES LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 9 Dec 2016 Active Stoke-On-Trent, England 0 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 26 Mar 2026 Next due 30 Nov 2026 6 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Feb 2026 Next due 23 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Net assets £97K £7K 2025 year on year
Total assets £532K £5K 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £435K £11K 2025 year on year
Charges 5
4 outstanding 1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Suite 16 Innovation Way Stoke-On-Trent ST6 4BF England

Full company profile for OATCAKE PROPERTIES LTD (10519004), an active company based in Stoke-On-Trent, England. Incorporated 9 Dec 2016. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.49k

Decreased by £4.72k (-57%)

Net Assets

£97.50k

Increased by £6.74k (+7%)

Total Liabilities

£434.99k

Decreased by £11.46k (-3%)

Debt Ratio

82%

Decreased by 1 (-1%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025