MTD HOUSING LIMITED

Active London

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

4 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Housing associations & social housing Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
M

MTD HOUSING LIMITED

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Founded 17 Mar 2016 Active London, United Kingdom 4 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 20 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 31 Mar 2026 Next due 13 Apr 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £53M £20M 2025 year on year
Total assets £92M £29M 2025 year on year
Total Liabilities £39M £9M 2025 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

12th Floor Aldgate Tower 2 Leman Street London E1W 9US United Kingdom

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for MTD HOUSING LIMITED (10069333), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 17 Mar 2016. Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2025
Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2026
Due by 30 September 2027 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2017–2025)

Cash in Bank

£3.98M

Increased by £3.28M (+466%)

Net Assets

£53.20M

Increased by £20.26M (+62%)

Total Liabilities

£38.65M

Increased by £9.02M (+30%)

Turnover

£4.91M

Increased by £4.11M (+515%)

Employees

4

Debt Ratio

42%

Decreased by 5 (-11%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
£142.3M
£128.7M

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

5 Allotments 82,325,600 Shares £82.35m Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
10 Dec 20258,825,500£8.83m£1
28 Nov 202510,250,000£10.25m£1
22 Nov 202429,250,000£29.25m£1
17 Jan 202434,000,000£34.00m£1
29 Mar 2018100£20k£200

Officers

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Bettinson, SamanthaDirectorBritishUnited Kingdom5817 Mar 2016Active
Hibbert, Peter CharlesDirectorEnglishEngland7218 Oct 2018Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

St Ermin's Property Co.limited
100.0%
63,250,200

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 6 Apr 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors

Properties

341 freehold 7 leasehold 348 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Flat 12, Downs Court, 64 Meads Street, Eastbourne (BN20 7FD) EASTBOURNE