OLD COACH PROPERTIES LTD

Active Rugeley

Residents property management

3 employees website.com
Lifestyle and entertainment Residents property management
O

OLD COACH PROPERTIES LTD

Residents property management

Founded 5 Feb 2016 Active Rugeley, England 3 employees website.com
Lifestyle and entertainment Residents property management
Accounts Submitted 28 Apr 2025 Next due 31 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 18 Sept 2025 Next due 1 Oct 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £797K £34K 2024 year on year
Total assets £2M £1K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £725K £35K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

The Old Coach House Horse Fair Rugeley Staffordshire WS15 2EL England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for OLD COACH PROPERTIES LTD (09990900), an active lifestyle and entertainment company based in Rugeley, England. Incorporated 5 Feb 2016. Residents property management. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2017–2024)

Cash in Bank

£29.86k

Decreased by £1.44k (-5%)

Net Assets

£797.32k

Increased by £33.86k (+4%)

Total Liabilities

£725.11k

Decreased by £35.30k (-5%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Increased by 1 (+50%)

Debt Ratio

48%

Decreased by 2 (-4%)

No investor information available

Share Capital

Share Capital

Share allotments and capital structure

4 Allotments 298 Shares £298 Total
Date FromShare ClassShares AllottedAmount RaisedPrice/Share
9 Sept 202090£90£1
9 Sept 2020100£100£1
21 Apr 201698£98£1
15 Apr 201610£10£1

Officers

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Jonathon James Ralph Wynniatt-huseyDirectorBritishEngland591 Apr 2024Active
Ralph Ernest Wynniatt-huseyDirectorBritishEngland865 Feb 2016Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (5)

Ben Wynniatt-husey
20.0%
Dominic Wynniatt-husey
20.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (2)

2 Active

Ann Patricia Lilian Wynniatt-husey

British

Active
Notified 1 Feb 2017
Residence England
DOB June 1942
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 25 To 50 Percent

Ralph Ernest Wynniatt-husey

British

Active
Notified 4 Feb 2017
Residence England