GLOUCESTER HOUSE (STOCKTON) LTD

Active Stockton-On-Tees

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
G

GLOUCESTER HOUSE (STOCKTON) LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 18 Jan 2016 Active Stockton-On-Tees, England 3 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 27 Oct 2025 Next due 31 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 27 Jan 2026 Next due 31 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £540K £15K 2024 year on year
Total assets £556K £12K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £16K £3K 2024 year on year
Charges 2
2 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

72 Gloucester House Church Road Stockton-On-Tees TS18 1TW England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for GLOUCESTER HOUSE (STOCKTON) LTD (09956272), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Stockton-On-Tees, England. Incorporated 18 Jan 2016. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2016–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Decreased by £19.93k (-100%)

Net Assets

£539.92k

Decreased by £14.83k (-3%)

Total Liabilities

£16.49k

Increased by £2.97k (+22%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Increased by 1 (+50%)

Debt Ratio

3%

Increased by 1 (+50%)