SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD

Active London

Buying and selling of own real estate

1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
S

SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 22 Sept 2015 Active London, England 1 employees website.com
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts Submitted 26 May 2025 Next due 30 May 2026 12 days remaining
Confirmation Submitted 25 Sept 2025 Next due 5 Oct 2026 4 months remaining
Net assets £-54K £9K 2024 year on year
Total assets £2M £16K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £2M £7K 2024 year on year
Charges 8
8 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

40 Clifton Gardens London N15 6AP England

Full company profile for SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD (09790220), an active company based in London, England. Incorporated 22 Sept 2015. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2016–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

-£54.04k

Decreased by £9.20k (-21%)

Total Liabilities

£2.28M

Decreased by £7.25k (-0%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Decreased by 1 (-50%)

Debt Ratio

102%

Officers

2 active 1 resigned
Status
Abraham UhrSecretaryUnknownUnknown28 Dec 2017Active
Henna LewinDirectorBritishEngland5420 Apr 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Mountgrove Assets Limited
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active
Active
Notified 21 Sept 2016
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent,voting Rights 75 To 100 Percent,right To Appoint And Remove Directors,significant Influence Or Control

Group Structure

Group Structure

SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD united kingdom
SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD Current Company
SWAN ASSOCIATES LTD united kingdom

Charges

Charges

8 outstanding

Properties

Properties

10 leasehold 10 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Flat 9, 4 Swan Court, London Road, East Grinstead (RH19 1AG) MID SUSSEX
Leasehold£150,00015 Mar 2018
Flat 7, 4 Swan Court, London Road, East Grinstead (RH19 1AG) MID SUSSEX