THOMAS CHILDS & CO LIMITED

Active London

Real estate agencies

2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Real estate agencies
T

THOMAS CHILDS & CO LIMITED

Real estate agencies

Founded 3 May 2013 Active London, United Kingdom 2 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 13 Apr 2026 Next due 30 Apr 2026 20 days overdue
Confirmation Submitted 4 May 2026 Next due 17 May 2027 12 months remaining
Net assets £-163K £49K 2024 year on year
Total assets £51K £19K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £214K £30K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

255 Green Lanes Palmers Green London N13 4XE

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for THOMAS CHILDS & CO LIMITED (08515474), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in London, United Kingdom. Incorporated 3 May 2013. Real estate agencies. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£39.60k

Increased by £6.50k (+20%)

Net Assets

-£163.46k

Decreased by £49.01k (-43%)

Total Liabilities

£214.40k

Increased by £29.68k (+16%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

421%

Increased by 158 (+60%)