BEARD AND AYERS LIMITED

Active Bedford

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

9 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Facilities management Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
B

BEARD AND AYERS LIMITED

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Founded 31 Aug 2011 Active Bedford, United Kingdom 9 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 24 Dec 2025 Next due 30 Dec 2026 7 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 24 Apr 2026 Next due 6 May 2027 11 months remaining
Net assets £2K £16K 2024 year on year
Total assets £26K £2K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £24K £18K 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

3 Goldington Road Bedford MK40 3JY

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BEARD AND AYERS LIMITED (07757839), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Bedford, United Kingdom. Incorporated 31 Aug 2011. Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Apr → 31 Mar 2025
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 30 Mar 2026
Due by 30 Dec 2026 7 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2013–2024)

Cash in Bank

£11.11k

Increased by £901.00 (+9%)

Net Assets

£1.86k

Increased by £16.13k (+113%)

Total Liabilities

£23.82k

Decreased by £18.24k (-43%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

9

Decreased by 3 (-25%)

Debt Ratio

93%

Decreased by 58 (-38%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2025
31 Mar Year End
2024
31 Mar Year End