TWINLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active Mindrum

Construction of domestic buildings

0 employees website.com
Construction of domestic buildingsOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate
T

TWINLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Construction of domestic buildings

Founded 1 Feb 2005 Active Mindrum, United Kingdom 0 employees website.com
Accounts Submitted 25 Jun 2025 Next due 30 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 17 Feb 2026 Next due 15 Feb 2027 9 months remaining
Net assets £241K £14K 2024 year on year
Total assets £657K £15K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £416K £29K 2024 year on year
Charges 5
1 outstanding 4 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Mindrum Farm Mindrum Northumberland TD12 4QN

Full company profile for TWINLEY PROPERTIES LIMITED (05348496), an active company based in Mindrum, United Kingdom. Incorporated 1 Feb 2005. Construction of domestic buildings. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£240.95k

Decreased by £14.22k (-6%)

Total Liabilities

£415.87k

Increased by £28.77k (+7%)

Debt Ratio

63%

Increased by 3 (+5%)