PATRICK PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active Altrincham

Development of building projects

0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Development of building projectsBuying and selling of own real estate +1
P

PATRICK PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Development of building projects

Founded 25 Apr 2003 Active Altrincham, England 0 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Commercial real estate Development of building projectsBuying and selling of own real estateOther letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Company Names

PATRICK PROPERTIES (CBP) LIMITED 25 Apr 2003 — 20 Oct 2004
Accounts Submitted 23 Jun 2025 Next due 23 Jun 2026 1 month remaining
Confirmation Submitted 5 May 2026 Next due 9 May 2027 12 months remaining
Net assets £3M £261K 2024 year on year
Total assets £15M £163K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £12M £424K 2024 year on year
Charges 21
2 outstanding 19 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Hamilton House Church Street Altrincham WA14 4DR England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for PATRICK PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED (04744817), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Altrincham, England. Incorporated 25 Apr 2003. Development of building projects. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£120.00

Decreased by £3.24k (-96%)

Net Assets

£3.12M

Increased by £260.76k (+9%)

Total Liabilities

£11.77M

Decreased by £424.24k (-3%)

Debt Ratio

79%

Decreased by 2 (-2%)

Officers

1 active 2 resigned
Status
Kennedy, Jordan RobertDirectorBritishEngland3430 Jun 2020Active

Shareholders

Shareholders (1)

Patrick Properties Group Ltd
100.0%

Persons with Significant Control

Persons with Significant Control (1)

1 Active 1 Ceased
Active
Notified 25 Apr 2025
Nature of Control
  • Ownership Of Shares 75 To 100 Percent

Mr Brian George Kennedy

Ceased 25 Apr 2025

Ceased

Group Structure

Group Structure

PATRICK PROPERTIES HOLDINGS LIMITED Current Company

Charges

Charges

2 outstanding 19 satisfied

Properties

Properties

2 freehold 1 leasehold 3 total
AddressTenurePrice PaidDate Added
Rossington Park, Woolley Bridge Road, Woolley Bridge, Glossop HIGH PEAK
Freehold-30 Nov 2007
ELECTRICITY SUB-STATION FOXDENTON LANE, MIDDLETON, MANCHESTER OLDHAM