MERCY IN ACTION

Active Bath

Other service activities n.e.c.

189 employees website.com
Lifestyle and entertainment Other service activities n.e.c.
M

MERCY IN ACTION

Other service activities n.e.c.

Founded 3 Jan 2003 Active Bath, England 189 employees website.com
Lifestyle and entertainment Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts Submitted 13 Aug 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 16 Jan 2026 Next due 17 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £483K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £931K £17K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £448K £16K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

11 Foxcote Avenue Peasedown St. John Bath BA2 8SF England

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for MERCY IN ACTION (04627969), an active lifestyle and entertainment company based in Bath, England. Incorporated 3 Jan 2003. Other service activities n.e.c.. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2019–2024)

Cash in Bank

£269.25k

Increased by £3.65k (+1%)

Net Assets

£482.64k

Decreased by £1.74k (-0%)

Total Liabilities

£447.94k

Decreased by £15.64k (-3%)

Turnover

£5.75M

Increased by £537.44k (+10%)

Employees

189

Increased by 21 (+13%)

Debt Ratio

48%

Decreased by 1 (-2%)