AFA ESTATES LIMITED

Active Mill Hill

Buying and selling of own real estate

3 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Construction contractors Buying and selling of own real estate
A

AFA ESTATES LIMITED

Buying and selling of own real estate

Founded 17 Oct 2000 Active Mill Hill, United Kingdom 3 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

DREAMRENT LIMITED 17 Oct 2000 — 22 Nov 2000
Accounts Submitted 27 Aug 2025 Next due 31 Aug 2026 3 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 29 Sept 2025 Next due 10 Oct 2026 5 months remaining
Net assets £92K £2K 2024 year on year
Total assets £94K £2K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £3K £0 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Lawrence House Goodwyn Avenue Mill Hill London NW7 3RH

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for AFA ESTATES LIMITED (04091320), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Mill Hill, United Kingdom. Incorporated 17 Oct 2000. Buying and selling of own real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£68.91k

Decreased by £2.01k (-3%)

Net Assets

£91.54k

Decreased by £2.01k (-2%)

Total Liabilities

£2.52k

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

3%