RICHARD MOSS PROPERTIES LTD

Active Manchester

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
R

RICHARD MOSS PROPERTIES LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Founded 2 Jul 1999 Active Manchester, England 1 employees website.com
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts Submitted 17 Apr 2026 Next due 30 Apr 2026 21 days overdue
Confirmation Submitted 2 Jul 2025 Next due 16 Jul 2026 1 month remaining
Net assets £9K £101 2024 year on year
Total assets £24K £0 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £15K £101 2024 year on year
Charges None No charges registered

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

Suite 3, 131a Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9NX England

Full company profile for RICHARD MOSS PROPERTIES LTD (03800177), an active company based in Manchester, England. Incorporated 2 Jul 1999. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Balance Sheet & P&L (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

N/A

Net Assets

£8.84k

Increased by £101.00 (+1%)

Total Liabilities

£14.66k

Decreased by £101.00 (-1%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

1

Debt Ratio

62%

Decreased by 1 (-2%)