HALIFAX KITCHEN & BEDROOM COMPANY LTD

Active Halifax

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

6 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
H

HALIFAX KITCHEN & BEDROOM COMPANY LTD

Founded 5 Jul 1995 Active Halifax, United Kingdom 6 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

HALIFAX KITCHEN CENTRE LIMITED 5 Jul 1995 — 29 Mar 2019
Accounts Submitted 3 Jun 2025 Next due 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue
Confirmation Submitted 7 Apr 2025 Next due 12 Apr 2026 2 months overdue
Net assets £1K £36K 2024 year on year
Total assets £300K £46K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £299K £82K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 outstanding

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

West House King Cross Road Halifax HX1 1EB

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Email

info@example.com

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for HALIFAX KITCHEN & BEDROOM COMPANY LTD (03076303), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in Halifax, United Kingdom. Incorporated 5 Jul 1995. Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Financials

Period 1 Jun → 31 May 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 30 May 2025
Due by 28 Feb 2026 3 months overdue

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£62.19k

Decreased by £34.44k (-36%)

Net Assets

£1.05k

Decreased by £36.32k (-97%)

Total Liabilities

£299.20k

Increased by £82.18k (+38%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

6

Decreased by 3 (-33%)

Debt Ratio

100%

Increased by 15 (+18%)

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 May Year End
2023
31 May Year End