DUNE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active United Kingdom

Construction of commercial buildings

3 employees website.com
Construction of commercial buildings
D

DUNE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Construction of commercial buildings

Founded 27 Jun 1973 Active United Kingdom 3 employees website.com
Construction of commercial buildings

Previous Company Names

DUNE PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED 27 Jun 1973 — 12 Oct 1989
Accounts Submitted 12 May 2026 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 10 Sept 2025 Next due 21 Sept 2026 3 months remaining
Net assets £861K £52K 2024 year on year
Total assets £926K £58K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £64K £6K 2024 year on year
Charges 29
1 outstanding 28 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Full company profile for DUNE PROPERTIES LIMITED (01120120), an active company based in United Kingdom. Incorporated 27 Jun 1973. Construction of commercial buildings. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Period 1 Jan → 31 Dec 2024
Type total-exemption-full
Next accounts 31 Dec 2025
Due by 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£356.32k

Decreased by £55.45k (-13%)

Net Assets

£861.33k

Decreased by £51.91k (-6%)

Total Liabilities

£64.32k

Decreased by £6.46k (-9%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

3

Debt Ratio

7%

Financial History

Revenue, profit, EBITDA and key financial figures

2024
31 Dec Year End
2023
31 Dec Year End