BATH & BATH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Active
2 employees website.com
Property, infrastructure and construction Residential development
B

BATH & BATH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Founded 21 Feb 1966 Active , United Kingdom 2 employees website.com

Previous Company Names

LADBROKE WHOLESALE COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 9 May 1983 — 1 Jun 2006
LADBROKE WHOLESALE CLOTHIERS LIMITED 21 Feb 1966 — 9 May 1983
Accounts Submitted 26 Sept 2025 Next due 30 Sept 2026 4 months remaining
Confirmation Submitted 31 Dec 2025 Next due 14 Jan 2027 8 months remaining
Net assets £791K £33K 2024 year on year
Total assets £928K £31K 2024 year on year
Total Liabilities £137K £1K 2024 year on year
Charges 1
1 satisfied

Contact & Details

Contact

Registered Address

21-23 Mossop Street London SW3 2LY

Telephone

0800 000 0000

Website

www.example.com

Full company profile for BATH & BATH PROPERTIES LIMITED (00871957), an active property, infrastructure and construction company based in , United Kingdom. Incorporated 21 Feb 1966. View financials, directors, shareholders, and filings.

Type Total Exemption Full
Next accounts 31 December 2025
Due by 30 September 2026 9 months

Net Assets, Total Assets & Total Liabilities (2014–2024)

Cash in Bank

£7.38k

Increased by £208.00 (+3%)

Net Assets

£790.52k

Decreased by £32.50k (-4%)

Total Liabilities

£137.38k

Increased by £1.33k (+1%)

Turnover

N/A

Employees

2

Debt Ratio

15%

Increased by 1 (+7%)